CWDM-SFP-1470-OEM

CWDM-SFP-1470-OEM
Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: CWDM-SFP-1470-OEM
Product Description: OEM-Labeled CWDM 1470 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
Shipping: Typically ships within 2-3 days
Warranty: 1-Year Standard Warranty
Any Questions?
1-800-TO-MULTI or Email
OEM and 3rd Party Cisco CWDM-SFP-1470-OEM

Yes, transceivers are small, but they're an important component in your network. What's more? Since so many of them are ordered in bulk, the savings available through MULTI-LINK can add-up quickly, and the CWDM-SFP-1470-OEM is no exception.

That said, savings don't add-up to anything without guaranteed compatibility! Customers are rightly concerned with the seemingly endless supply of counterfeit transceivers coming from overseas, some of which can damage your equipment or "freeze" individual components within your network.

MULTI-LINK (MLCP) has never and will never pursue the "quick buck" by working with an unknown transceiver supplier, and that principle has helped pave the way for transitioning so many of our customers from OEM or “Manufacturer-labeled” to 3rd Party CWDM-SFP-1470-OEM transceivers. The original equipment manufacturer might try to tell you otherwise, but we can guarantee compatibility with 3rd Party transceivers (i.e. properly coded EEPROMs). In fact, we can either guarantee that an individual 3rd Party CWDM-SFP-1470-OEM option will work in the OEM equipment in question, or we simply won't sell it, period!

Want more assurance? We'll send samples for your test & evaluation with no obligation whatsoever.

To be sure, if you prefer a manufacturer-labeled new or refurbished CWDM-SFP-1470-OEM, we are happy to assist, and we can typically do so at a considerable savings. However, we have an ever-expanding international base of happy 3rd Party GBIC and SFP customers, all saving significantly over even the largest factory discounts. We'd welcome the opportunity to discuss and explore this option with your company. Perhaps your CWDM-SFP-1470-OEM interest provides an opening for such a discussion.

MULTI-LINK offers a Lifetime warranty on most transceivers we provide, regardless of new or used, and regardless of manufacturer-labeled or 3rd Party. That's how confident we are in all the transceivers we provide!

If you would like a quotation for a new or used CWDM-SFP-1470-OEM, please feel free to select "Request a Quote" here now. Or, if you would like to speak with us directly, please call 1-800 TO MULTI (866-8584).

You might also be interested in:

ONS-SC-2G-51.7

ONS-SC-2G-51.7

SFP - OC-48/STM16, 1551.72nm, 100 GHz, SM, LC
Learn More
GLC-LH-SMD

GLC-LH-SMD

Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
Learn More
CWDM-MUX-4

CWDM-MUX-4

4 Wavelength Add/Drop MUX for CWDM-CHASSIS-2
Learn More