GLC-FE-100EX-OEM

New
Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: GLC-FE-100EX-OEM
Product Description: OEM-Labeled 100BASE-EX SFP (40km)
Shipping: Typically ships within 2-3 days
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Any Questions?
1-800-TO-MULTI or Email
OEM and 3rd Party Cisco GLC-FE-100EX-OEM

Yes, transceivers are small, but they're an important component in your network. What's more? Since so many of them are ordered in bulk, the savings available through MULTI-LINK can add-up quickly, and the GLC-FE-100EX-OEM is no exception.

That said, savings don't add-up to anything without guaranteed compatibility! Customers are rightly concerned with the seemingly endless supply of counterfeit transceivers coming from overseas, some of which can damage your equipment or "freeze" individual components within your network.

MULTI-LINK (MLCP) has never and will never pursue the "quick buck" by working with an unknown transceiver supplier, and that principle has helped pave the way for transitioning so many of our customers from OEM or “Manufacturer-labeled” to 3rd Party GLC-FE-100EX-OEM transceivers. The original equipment manufacturer might try to tell you otherwise, but we can guarantee compatibility with 3rd Party transceivers (i.e. properly coded EEPROMs). In fact, we can either guarantee that an individual 3rd Party GLC-FE-100EX-OEM option will work in the OEM equipment in question, or we simply won't sell it, period!

Want more assurance? We'll send samples for your test & evaluation with no obligation whatsoever.

To be sure, if you prefer a manufacturer-labeled new or refurbished GLC-FE-100EX-OEM, we are happy to assist, and we can typically do so at a considerable savings. However, we have an ever-expanding international base of happy 3rd Party GBIC and SFP customers, all saving significantly over even the largest factory discounts. We'd welcome the opportunity to discuss and explore this option with your company. Perhaps your GLC-FE-100EX-OEM interest provides an opening for such a discussion.

MULTI-LINK offers a Lifetime warranty on most transceivers we provide, regardless of new or used, and regardless of manufacturer-labeled or 3rd Party. That's how confident we are in all the transceivers we provide!

If you would like a quotation for a new or used GLC-FE-100EX-OEM, please feel free to select "Request a Quote" here now. Or, if you would like to speak with us directly, please call 1-800 TO MULTI (866-8584).

You might also be interested in:

SFP-OC3-LR2

SFP-OC3-LR2

OC3/STM1 SFP, Single-mode fiber, Long Reach (80km)
Learn More
CWDM-GBIC-1590

CWDM-GBIC-1590

1000BASE-CWDM 1590 nm GBIC (single mode only)
Learn More
ONS-SE-155-1530

ONS-SE-155-1530

SFP - OC3/STM1, CWDM, 1530 nm, EXT
Learn More