SFP-10G-SR

SFP-10G-SR
Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: SFP-10G-SR
Product Description: Cisco Original 10GBASE-SR SFP+ module
Shipping: Typically ships within 2-3 days
Warranty: 1-Year Standard Warranty
Any Questions?
1-800-TO-MULTI or Email

The Cisco SFP-10G-SR is the Cisco Original 10GBASE-SR SFP+ module. We carry the SFP-10G-SR used and new. If you’d like to save money, consider opting for a pre-owned SFP-10G-SR module. You’ll still be protected under our warranty.

MUTLI-LINK is your trusted source for new and used [manufacturer]-compatible transceivers. We guarantee that the [product] you purchase from us was procured through a reliable supplier that has a long history of providing authentic transceivers, so that you never have to worry about receiving a “counterfeit” component.

In addition, at MULTI-LINK (MLCP), we conduct our own rigorous testing and authentication processes which include examining the labels, logo, serial numbers, and holograms on your [product]. As a member of UNEDA, MULTI-LINK works closely with various law enforcement agencies to identify and prosecute individuals and companies that sell counterfeit components. All of the transceivers that leave our testing facility are guaranteed to have been manufactured by Cisco manufacturers and will not “freeze” or damage components in your network.

When you purchase your [product] from us, you can rest assured that its performance matches factory specifications and guarantee compatibility with your existing Cisco equipment. Depending on the model, some transceivers are warranted for one year while others for life.

We understand that some customers prefer to purchase originals, but before you buy, consider purchasing a third-party transceiver instead of an original new or pre-owned transceiver. Third-party transceivers are always new, guaranteed to be compatible, covered under our lifetime warranty, and are considerably more affordable. The lead time on the third-party version may also be shorter than an original [product].

If you would like a quotation for a new or used [product], please feel free to select "Request a Quote" here now. Or, if you would like to speak with us directly, please call 1-800 TO MULTI (866-8584).

General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: SFP-10G-SR
Product Description: Cisco Original 10GBASE-SR SFP+ module
Product Type: XFP
Marketing Information

The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: 62.5 µm Multi-mode Fiber
  50 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Dimensions: 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Weight (Approximate): 2.65 oz
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • Distance 300 m
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Compatibility:
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches
  • You might also be interested in:

    ONS-SC-2G-56.5

    ONS-SC-2G-56.5

    SFP - OC-48/STM16, 1556.55nm, 100 GHz, SM, LC
    Learn More
    CWDM-MUX-8

    CWDM-MUX-8

    8 Wavelength Mux/Demux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2
    Learn More
    CWDM-SFP-1570-OEM

    CWDM-SFP-1570-OEM

    OEM-Labeled CWDM 1570 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
    Learn More