CISCO2811-DC

CISCO2811-DC
Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: CISCO2811-DC
Product Description: 2811 w/ DC PWR, 2FE, 4HWICs, 2PVDMs, 1NME, 2AIMS, IP BASE, 64F/256D
Shipping: Typically ships within 2-3 days
Warranty: 1-Year Standard Warranty
Any Questions?
1-800-TO-MULTI or Email

Pre-Owned, Used And Refurbished Cisco CISCO2811-DC

The CISCO2811-DC is also called the 2811 w/ DC PWR 2FE 4HWICs 2PVDMs 1NME 2AIMS IP BASE 64F/256D. This router is a highly reliable, highly scalable network router with DC power supply consisting of an input voltage range of 24V DC to 60V DC and input current of 3A at 60V DC. While this router accommodates most small and mid-sized business enterprises, the CISCO2821-DC is a step up from this model and provides more features and higher performance. With the Cisco IOS Software Advanced Security feature set, the CISCO2811-DC provides the following security features: intrusion prevention, VPN, Cisco IOS Software Firewall, IPsec Secure Shell (SSH) Protocol Version 2.0, and Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMPv3) in one secure solution set In addition, each slot can support HWIC, WIC, VIC, or VWIC type modules.

Our extensive CISCO2811-DC inventory provides for quick order turn-around, often allowing us to ship "same day" or within just 1-2 business days. What's more? As an independent supplier, we are able to offer more equipment options than are available through distribution, including new, used and refurbished CISCO2811-DC. In some instances, our pre-owned equipment may still be in new condition, still sealed in original factory packaging (but at a fraction of the cost).

MLCP is committed to quality, and we guaranty any refurbished Cisco CISCO2811-DC purchase with our standard one year warranty. All used CISCO2811-DC equipment is tested to factory specifications and packaged professionally for safe transport. As an experienced supplier of pre-owned network hardware, we understand that we have to be better than the manufacturer, and that fundamental principle guides us every day.

Is your interest in the CISCO2811-DC as a result of an upgrade? We may be interested in your surplus networking equipment and encourage you to take advantage of our flexible "buy-back" options, including an up-front purchase option and generous trade-ins for credit.

For a quote today, simply click onto the "Request a Quote" button on the right, or call 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584) for assistance. Thank you!

You might also be interested in PVDM2-8U64.

You might also be interested in:

SM-ES3-24-P

SM-ES3-24-P

Enhanced EtherSwitch SM, Layer 2/3 switching , 23 ports Fast Ethernet (FE), 1 port GE, POE capable
Learn More
C1861E-SRST-C-F/K9

C1861E-SRST-C-F/K9

1861,8-user SRST or CME,CUE,4FXS,4FXO,8POE,SP Svcs,HWIC slot
Learn More
ESR-GBIC-SX

ESR-GBIC-SX

1000base-SX GBIC, multimode,standardized for ESR
Learn More