45113

Manufacturer: Extreme
Product ID: 45113
Product Description: Alpine 3800 4-port 100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 Module
Shipping: Typically ships within 2-3 days
Warranty: 1-Year Standard Warranty
Any Questions?
1-800-TO-MULTI or Email
Pre-owned, used and refurbished Extreme 45113

The Extreme 45113 available from MULTI-LINK (MLCP) is just one of the many options availabile in our extensive switch equipment inventory. If you would like to request a quote for a new, refurbished or used 45113, simply add it to your quote cart or call us directly at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584) and speak with a representative today!

By maintaining a large 45113 inventory, MULTI-LINK can often ship on the same day or within 1-2 days of your order. We believe that "diversity" within our stock is critical to our customers, and so we provide an extensive selection of current and previous generation equipment, from fixed-config & modular switches, to interface cards and other insert components. Whatever your Extreme switch requirement, MULTI-LINK strives to be your one-stop source.

We approach every transaction as if it's the first in a hopefully long customer relationship. That hope guides our commitment to quality, and so we guarantee all used and refurbished 45113 will be tested to factory specifications by our onsite technicians, and we'll back it with our standard one year warranty.

In the middle of an equipment upgrade? If you have surplus 45113 or other network equipment, we'd like to hear from you. Please visit our Investment recapture page to review various buy-back options, list your equipment on our Sell Us Your Surplus form or call us directly for assistance at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584).
General Information
Manufacturer: Extreme
Product ID: 45113
Product Description: Alpine 3800 4-port 100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 Module
Product Type: Expansion Module
Marketing Information

As standardized by IEEE 802.3, Gigabit Ethernet is currently being used throughout metro and enterprise networks. This Gigabit Ethernet module is based on the Extreme Networks "i"-series chipset allowing them to support advanced high performance features.

Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details: 4 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Auto-negotiation LAN
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: Twisted Pair
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Mbps Ethernet
  100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
  1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Physical Characteristics
Dimensions: 1.5" Height x 16.3" Width x 8.0" Depth
Weight (Approximate): 4.00 lb
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Policy-Based Quality of Service (QoS) at wire speed to allocate bandwidth, and prioritize traffic
  • Wire-speed IP/IPX routing using RIP v1/v2 OSPF, BGP4, PIM and DVMRP
  • Bidirectional rate shaping to provision to manage bandwidth by the slice
  • Access Control Lists can be linked to a class of service, while performing Layer 1-4 packet-level security and controlling traffic flows - all at wire-speed
  • Compatibility:

    Alpine 3800 Series Switches

    You might also be interested in:

    17103

    17103

    Summit X670-48xFB Layer 3 Switch
    Learn More
    11506

    11506

    Summit5i 12pt 1000BLX MT-RJ 4 unpop. 1000BX GBIC Basic L3 2 P/S
    Learn More
    51040

    51040

    BlackDiamond 6800 12-port 1000BASE-SX Module with MT-RJ connectors
    Learn More