45114

Manufacturer: Extreme
Product ID: 45114
Product Description: Alpine 3800 1pt 4channel Wavelength Division Multiplexing SC-APC Module
Shipping: Typically ships within 2-3 days
Warranty: 1-Year Standard Warranty
Any Questions?
1-800-TO-MULTI or Email

Pre-Owned, Used And Refurbished Extreme 45114

The Alpine 3800 1pt 4channel Wavelength Division Multiplexing SC-APC Module, or 45114, is a 1-port 4-Channel WDM (Wavelength Division Multiplexing) SC-APC Module. The Alpine 45114 is designed to multiplex four Gigabit Ethernet channels onto a single fiber.

By maintaining a large 45114 inventory, MULTI-LINK can often ship on the same day or within 1-2 days of your order. We believe that "diversity" within our stock is critical to our customers, and so we provide an extensive selection of current and previous generation equipment, from fixed-config & modular switches, to interface cards and other insert components. Whatever your Extreme switch requirement, MULTI-LINK strives to be your one-stop source.

We approach every transaction as if it's the first in a hopefully long customer relationship. That hope guides our commitment to quality, and so we guarantee all used and refurbished 45114 will be tested to factory specifications by our onsite technicians, and we'll back it with our standard one year warranty.

In the middle of an equipment upgrade? If you have surplus 45114 or other network equipment, we'd like to hear from you. Please visit our Investment recapture page to review various buy-back options, list your equipment on our Sell Us Your Surplus form or call us directly for assistance at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584).

You might also be interested in 45306.

You might also be interested in:

45121

45121

Alpine 3800 16-port 1000Base-X SFP (mini-GBIC) Module (requires Extreme Networks mini-GBICs)
Learn More
45113

45113

Alpine 3800 4-port 100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 Module
Learn More
16142

16142

Summit X450e 24 10/100/1000BASE-T Power over Ethernet; 4 unpopulated 1000BASE-X SFP ports (shared); slot for XGM2 10 Gigabit Ethernet module; 2 SummitStack stacking ports; 1 AC PSU; connector for EPS-500 external redundant PSU; ExtremeXOS Edge license
Learn More