X2-10GB-SR

Lifetime Warranty
X2-10GB-SR
Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: X2-10GB-SR
Product Description: Cisco Original 10GBASE-SR X2 Module
Shipping: Typically ships within 2-3 days
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Any Questions?
1-800-TO-MULTI or Email

The Cisco X2-10GB-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard FDDI grade MMF. With the ability to provide 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, a new surplus X2-10GB-SR is ideal for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service providers. Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible with a new surplus or pre-owned X2-10GB-SR.

MUTLI-LINK is your trusted source for new and used Cisco-compatible transceivers. We guarantee that the X2-10GB-SR you purchase from us was procured through a reliable supplier that has a long history of providing authentic transceivers, so that you never have to worry about receiving a “counterfeit” component.

In addition, at MULTI-LINK (MLCP), we conduct our own rigorous testing and authentication processes which include examining the labels, logo, serial numbers, and holograms on your X2-10GB-SR. As a member of UNEDA, MULTI-LINK works closely with various law enforcement agencies to identify and prosecute individuals and companies that sell counterfeit components. All of the transceivers that leave our testing facility are guaranteed to have been manufactured by Cisco manufacturers and will not “freeze” or damage components in your network.

When you purchase your X2-10GB-SR from us, you can rest assured that its performance matches factory specifications and guarantee compatibility with your existing Cisco equipment. Regardless of whether you purchase a new or refurbished Cisco transceiver, we guarantee it for life!

We understand that some customers prefer to purchase originals, but before you buy, consider purchasing a third-party transceiver instead of an original new or pre-owned transceiver. Third-party transceivers are always new, guaranteed to be compatible, covered under our lifetime warranty, and are considerably more affordable. The lead time on the third-party version may also be shorter than an original X2-10GB-SR.

If you would like a quotation for a new or used X2-10GB-SR, please feel free to select "Request a Quote" here now. Or, if you would like to speak with us directly, please call 1-800 TO MULTI (866-8584).

General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: X2-10GB-SR
Product Description: Cisco Original 10GBASE-SR X2 Module
Product Type: X2
Marketing Information

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The Compatible Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHzkm MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:

Spare Product

Compatibility:
  • Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series Switches

Supervisor Engine:

  • RSP720
  • RSP720-10GE

You might also be interested in:

CWDM-MUX-AD-1490

CWDM-MUX-AD-1490

1490 nm Add/Drop Mux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2
Learn More
ONS-SI-2G-S1

ONS-SI-2G-S1

SFP- OC48/STM16, SR1, 1310nm, I-Temp
Learn More
WS-G5486

WS-G5486

1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode)
Learn More

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers