MMF-8-155-MT/B

Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: MMF-8-155-MT/B
Product Description: 8 OC-3c/STM-1c single height BC, MMF, MT-RJ connectors
Shipping: Typically ships within 2-3 days
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Any Questions?
1-800-TO-MULTI or Email

Pre-owned, used and refurbished Cisco MMF-8-155-MT/B

With MT-RJ connectors, a new or used MMF-8-155-MT/B is the 8 OC-3c/STM-1c single height back card from Cisco. Designed for the MGX 8800 series switches, a new surplus or pre-owned MMF-8-155-MT/B expands the scalability of this reliable switch. Call us for the best warranty and prices on new and refurbished MMF-8-155-MT/B back cards as well as other switches and accessories from Cisco, current or obsolete.

The Cisco MMF-8-155-MT/B available from MULTI-LINK (MLCP) isnít the only component in our extensive switch inventory. We maintain a diverse collection of current and previous generation equipment including modular and fixed-configuration switches, interface cards, and other insert components. Regardless of your Cisco switch needs, weíll find it for you.

By maintaining such a large MMF-8-155-MT/B and overall switch inventory, MULTI-LINK is able to deliver equipment quickly time and again, helping us build long customer relationships. That relationship guides our commitment to quality, and thatís why we guarantee all used and refurbished MMF-8-155-MT/B will be tested to factory specifications by our onsite technicians, and is backed with our Lifetime warranty.

Want to request a quote for a new, refurbished or used MMF-8-155-MT/B? Simply add it to your quote cart or call us directly at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584) and speak with a representative today!

Have surplus MMF-8-155-MT/B or other network equipment? We'd like to hear from you. Please visit our Investment recapture page to review various buy-back options, list your equipment on our Sell Us Your Surplus form or call us directly for assistance at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584).

You might also be interested in MGX-SRME.

General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: MMF-8-155-MT/B
Product Description: 8 OC-3c/STM-1c single height BC, MMF, MT-RJ connectors
Product Type: Interface Module
Marketing Information

The MMF-8-155-MT/B is a multimode fiber back card that provides eight SONET/SDH OC-3c/STM-1c interfaces, each operating at 155 Mbps.

Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 8 x MT-RJ OC-3c/STM-1c
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbit/s
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • Cisco MGX 8950 Switch
  • Cisco MGX8880 chassis
  • Cisco MGX8850 chassis

You might also be interested in:

DS-C9140-K9

DS-C9140-K9

Cisco MDS 9120 40-Port Multilayer Intelligent Fabric Switch
Learn More
BC-6271A-T1

BC-6271A-T1

Back Card/T1 (BC-T1)
Learn More
N3K-C3524P-10G

N3K-C3524P-10G

Nexus 3524, 24 10G Ports
Learn More

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers