COVID-19 NOTICE: We are here. We are open. As an 'Essential Business', we are supporting customers all over the world during this unprecedented health crisis. Read more »

C9300-NM-8X

Lifetime Warranty
C9300-NM-8X
Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: C9300-NM-8X
Product Description: Cisco Catalyst 9300 8 x 10GE Network Module
Shipping: Typically ships within 2-3 days
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Any Questions?
1-800-TO-MULTI or Email

Pre-owned, used and refurbished Cisco C9300-NM-8X

Offering simplified device deployment and unified management of wired and wireless networks, a refurbished or new surplus C9300-NM-8X provides advanced security features and SD-access. A new or used C9300-NM-8X, or Catalyst 9300 8 x 10GE Network Module, is just one of many products we carry within the Cisco 9300 switch series. We keep switches and accessories in stock and ready to ship. Call us for the best prices on a new or pre-owned C9300-NM-8X today.

MULTI-LINK (MLCP) offers a variety of options other than the Cisco C9300-NM-8X in our extensive inventory of switch equipment. If youíre interested in requesting a quote for a new, refurbished or used C9300-NM-8X, add it to your quote cart. Would you rather talk to us in person? Call a representative directly at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584) today!

Because MULTI-LINK maintains a large C9300-NM-8X inventory, we can often ship same day or within 1-2 days of your order. We know that "diversity" within our stock is the key to customer satisfaction, so we provide an extensive selection of current and previous generation equipment from fixed-configuration and modular switches, to interface cards, as well as other insert components. Whatever your Cisco switch requirement, MULTI-LINK is your one-stop source.

We approach every transaction with a commitment to quality and guarantee all used and refurbished C9300-NM-8X isnít shipped until it has been tested to factory specifications by our onsite technicians. We back that promise with our standard lifetime warranty.

Time to upgrade? If you have surplus C9300-NM-8X or other network equipment, visit our Investment recapture page review various buy-back options, list your equipment on our Sell Us Your Surplus form or call us directly for assistance at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584).

You might also be interested in C9410-RACK-KIT.

General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: C9300-NM-8X
Product Description: Cisco Catalyst 9300 8 x 10GE Network Module
Product Type: Network Module
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 8 x 10GBase-X Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-X
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Cisco Catalyst 9300 Series Switches

You might also be interested in:

BC-UAI-4-155-MMF

BC-UAI-4-155-MMF

4 port Multi-mode Fiber 155Mbps backcard
Learn More
C6840-X-1100W-AC

C6840-X-1100W-AC

Cisco Catalyst 6840-X Power Supply AC-1100W
Learn More
WS-X6708-10G-3CXL

WS-X6708-10G-3CXL

C6K 8 port 10 Gigabit Ethernet module with DFC3CXL (req. X2)
Learn More

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers