COVID-19 NOTICE: We are here. We are open. As an 'Essential Business', we are supporting customers all over the world during this unprecedented health crisis. Read more »

BPX-SMF-155-4R-BC

Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: BPX-SMF-155-4R-BC
Product Description: 4-p OC3/STM-1 Single Mode Fiber APS Redundant Back Card
Shipping: Typically ships within 2-3 days
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Any Questions?
1-800-TO-MULTI or Email

Pre-owned, used and refurbished Cisco BPX-SMF-155-4R-BC

The BPX-SMF-155-4R-BC from Cisco is the OC3/STM-1 Single Mode Fiber APS Redundant Back Card for the Cisco BPX 8600 series switches. These switches offer advanced IP and ATM features. With four ports, a new or used BPX-SMF-155-4R-BC increases redundancy and reliability. Before you overpay for a pre-owned or new surplus BPX-SMF-155-4R-BC back card anywhere else, call us. We guarantee the best shipping/warranty/pricing combination available online.

MULTI-LINK (MLCP) offers a variety of options other than the Cisco BPX-SMF-155-4R-BC in our extensive inventory of switch equipment. If youíre interested in requesting a quote for a new, refurbished or used BPX-SMF-155-4R-BC, add it to your quote cart. Would you rather talk to us in person? Call a representative directly at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584) today!

Because MULTI-LINK maintains a large BPX-SMF-155-4R-BC inventory, we can often ship same day or within 1-2 days of your order. We know that "diversity" within our stock is the key to customer satisfaction, so we provide an extensive selection of current and previous generation equipment from fixed-configuration and modular switches, to interface cards, as well as other insert components. Whatever your Cisco switch requirement, MULTI-LINK is your one-stop source.

We approach every transaction with a commitment to quality and guarantee all used and refurbished BPX-SMF-155-4R-BC isnít shipped until it has been tested to factory specifications by our onsite technicians. We back that promise with our standard lifetime warranty.

Time to upgrade? If you have surplus BPX-SMF-155-4R-BC or other network equipment, visit our Investment recapture page review various buy-back options, list your equipment on our Sell Us Your Surplus form or call us directly for assistance at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584).

You might also be interested in BPX-BXM-155-4DX.

You might also be interested in:

WS-C3650-24TS-E

WS-C3650-24TS-E

Cisco Standalone with Optional Stacking 24 10/100/1000 Ethernet and 4x1G Uplink ports, with 250WAC power supply, 1 RU, IP Services feature set
Learn More
BC-UFI-8E1-DB15

BC-UFI-8E1-DB15

UFM Back Card. 8 E1 Ports with DB15 Connectors
Learn More
WS-C3560CX-12PC-S

WS-C3560CX-12PC-S

Cisco 3560-CX Switch 12 GE PoE+, uplinks: 2 x 1G SFP and 2 x 1G copper, IP Base
Learn More

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers