P-1OC12-SON-MM

Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer: Juniper
Product ID: P-1OC12-SON-MM
Product Description: 1-port SONET/SDH OC-12/STM4 PIC, Multimode
Shipping: Typically ships within 2-3 days
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Any Questions?
1-800-TO-MULTI or Email
Pre-owned, used and refurbished Juniper P-1OC12-SON-MM

Save money on a used or new surplus P-1OC12-SON-MM from us! We carry a variety of new and pre-owned P-1OC12-SON-MM Physical Interface Cards designed for use with the Juniper M-series routers. The addition of a new or refurbished P-1OC12-SON-MM PIC can increase overall network cost effectiveness and interoperability.

Purchase new, refurbished, and used Juniper router equipment at the industry's best prices, including the P-1OC12-SON-MM. MULTI-LINK (MLCP) carries a wide variety of Juniper router equipment across all product series. We can provide everything from SOHO to core router requirements.

Our extensive P-1OC12-SON-MM inventory allows for quick order turn-around, and we often ship "same day" or within 1-2 business days. What's more? As an independent supplier, we can offer more equipment options than you’ll find from the distributor, including new, used and refurbished P-1OC12-SON-MM. In some instances, our pre-owned equipment may still be in new condition and still sealed in original factory packaging, but cost only a fraction of what you would pay for the same product from the distributor.

At MLCP, we guarantee any pre-owned Juniper P-1OC12-SON-MM purchase with our comprehensive lifetime warranty. All refurbished P-1OC12-SON-MM equipment is tested to factory specifications and transported safely to your door. Our experience as a supplier of used network hardware has taught us that we have to be better than the manufacturer, and that key principle guides us every day.

Is your interest in the P-1OC12-SON-MM the result of an upgrade? We may be interested in your surplus networking equipment. We encourage all of our customers to take advantage of our flexible "buy-back" options, including an up-front purchase option and generous trade-ins for credit.

For a quote today, simply click onto the "Request a Quote" button on the right, or call 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584) for assistance. Thank you!

You might also be interested in PE-2OC3-SON-MM.

General Information
Manufacturer: Juniper
Product ID: P-1OC12-SON-MM
Product Description: 1-port SONET/SDH OC-12/STM4 PIC, Multimode
Product Type: Interface Module
Marketing Information

The one-port OC-12c/STM-4 PIC is ideal for migrating backbones to higher speeds while preserving the option for redundant circuits. This PIC delivers up to 622-Mbps clear channel throughput.

SONET/SDH is a widely deployed, mature enabling technology used in providing high-speed, large-scale IP networks. This dependable technology combines high-bandwidth capacity with efficient link utilization, making it a major building block for accommodating a fast growing IP infrastructure both in the core and on the edge.

Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: SC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC Duplex OC-12c/STM-4
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 622
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Length: 546.80 yards / 500 m
  • Wavelength: 1,270 to 1,380 nm
  • Average Launch Power: -20 to -14 dBm
  • Receiver Saturation: -14 dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -26 dBm
  • MTU: 9,192-byte
  • Encapsulations: Frame Relay, HDLC, MPLS Circuit Cross-connect , PPP
Compatibility:

Supported Platform: M20

You might also be interested in:

MX150-R

MX150-R

MX150 with 10 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, two 100/1000BASE-X SFP ports, and two 10GBASE-X SFP+ ports (optics sold separately), 6-core x86 processor, 400 GB SSD, and 32 GB memory. Supports full L2/L3 feature sets including HQoS.
Learn More
PB-1OC48-SON-SMSR

PB-1OC48-SON-SMSR

1-port SONET/SDH OC-48/STM16 PIC, SM SR
Learn More
J2300-1S2FEL-S-AC-US

J2300-1S2FEL-S-AC-US

J2300 , 2xSerial 2xFE & 1xSerial Lic. 128M Cf, 256M Mem w/JUNOS -WW
Learn More