PC-1OC192-SON-VSR

Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer: Juniper
Product ID: PC-1OC192-SON-VSR
Product Description: 1 port SONET/SDH OC192/STM64 PIC, VSR
Shipping: Typically ships within 2-3 days
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Any Questions?
1-800-TO-MULTI or Email
Pre-owned, used and refurbished Juniper PC-1OC192-SON-VSR

Looking for great prices on a new or used PC-1OC192-SON-VSR for your Juniper M- or T-series router? We carry a wide range of Juniper routing components including pre-owned and new surplus PC-1OC192-SON-VSR components. For customers looking to upgrade, we also offer cash and trade-in credit for refurbished PC-1OC192-SON-VSR modules, PICs, and SFPs. Increase your network performance and flexibility for less by partnering with us.

Purchase new, refurbished, and used Juniper router equipment at the industry's best prices, including the PC-1OC192-SON-VSR. MULTI-LINK (MLCP) carries a wide variety of Juniper router equipment across all product series. We can provide everything from SOHO to core router requirements.

Our extensive PC-1OC192-SON-VSR inventory allows for quick order turn-around, and we often ship "same day" or within 1-2 business days. What's more? As an independent supplier, we can offer more equipment options than you’ll find from the distributor, including new, used and refurbished PC-1OC192-SON-VSR. In some instances, our pre-owned equipment may still be in new condition and still sealed in original factory packaging, but cost only a fraction of what you would pay for the same product from the distributor.

At MLCP, we guarantee any pre-owned Juniper PC-1OC192-SON-VSR purchase with our comprehensive lifetime warranty. All refurbished PC-1OC192-SON-VSR equipment is tested to factory specifications and transported safely to your door. Our experience as a supplier of used network hardware has taught us that we have to be better than the manufacturer, and that key principle guides us every day.

Is your interest in the PC-1OC192-SON-VSR the result of an upgrade? We may be interested in your surplus networking equipment. We encourage all of our customers to take advantage of our flexible "buy-back" options, including an up-front purchase option and generous trade-ins for credit.

For a quote today, simply click onto the "Request a Quote" button on the right, or call 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584) for assistance. Thank you!

You might also be interested in M320BASE-AC.

General Information
Manufacturer: Juniper
Product ID: PC-1OC192-SON-VSR
Product Description: 1 port SONET/SDH OC192/STM64 PIC, VSR
Product Type: Expansion Module
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x OC-192c/STM-64
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 9.953
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • M120 Router
  • M320 Router
  • T320 Router
  • T640 Router

You might also be interested in:

PB-1OC48-SON-SFP

PB-1OC48-SON-SFP

1-port SFP OC-48c/STM-16 SONET/SDH PIC (req. pluggable SFP modules) for M40e, M160, M320, T320, T640
Learn More
M10IE-AC-RE850-US-B

M10IE-AC-RE850-US-B

M10i, AC (US Cable), 850 MHz RE, Enhanced CFEB, JunosWW
Learn More
M320-FPC3

M320-FPC3

Flexible PIC Concentator, Type 3 , M320 (for 2 Type 3 PICs)
Learn More