PE-1CHSTM1-SMIR

Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer: Juniper
Product ID: PE-1CHSTM1-SMIR
Product Description: 1-port Channelized STM1-E1 PIC
Shipping: Typically ships within 2-3 days
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Any Questions?
1-800-TO-MULTI or Email
Pre-owned, used and refurbished Juniper PE-1CHSTM1-SMIR

Customers looking to reap the benefits of E1 connectivity should consider the addition of a new or used PE-1CHSTM1-SMIR physical interface card to their M-series Juniper routers. We carry a wide variety of used and new Juniper components including new surplus and pre-owned PE-1CHSTM1-SMIR PICs. High-speed signaling, and increased reliability, is yours with a new or refurbished PE-1CHSTM1-SMIR.

Purchase new, refurbished, and used Juniper router equipment at the industry's best prices, including the PE-1CHSTM1-SMIR. MULTI-LINK (MLCP) carries a wide variety of Juniper router equipment across all product series. We can provide everything from SOHO to core router requirements.

Our extensive PE-1CHSTM1-SMIR inventory allows for quick order turn-around, and we often ship "same day" or within 1-2 business days. What's more? As an independent supplier, we can offer more equipment options than you’ll find from the distributor, including new, used and refurbished PE-1CHSTM1-SMIR. In some instances, our pre-owned equipment may still be in new condition and still sealed in original factory packaging, but cost only a fraction of what you would pay for the same product from the distributor.

At MLCP, we guarantee any pre-owned Juniper PE-1CHSTM1-SMIR purchase with our comprehensive lifetime warranty. All refurbished PE-1CHSTM1-SMIR equipment is tested to factory specifications and transported safely to your door. Our experience as a supplier of used network hardware has taught us that we have to be better than the manufacturer, and that key principle guides us every day.

Is your interest in the PE-1CHSTM1-SMIR the result of an upgrade? We may be interested in your surplus networking equipment. We encourage all of our customers to take advantage of our flexible "buy-back" options, including an up-front purchase option and generous trade-ins for credit.

For a quote today, simply click onto the "Request a Quote" button on the right, or call 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584) for assistance. Thank you!

You might also be interested in PWR-BLANK-M10I-M7I.

You might also be interested in:

MIC3-3D-10XGE-SFPP

MIC3-3D-10XGE-SFPP

MIC with 10x10GbE small form-factor pluggable plus transceiver (SFP+) interface, optics sold separately MIC3-3D-1X100GE-CFP MIC with 1x100GbE C form-factor pluggable transceiver (CFP) interface, optics sold separately
Learn More
OC12-LH-I/O

OC12-LH-I/O

1-port OC12/STM4 LH IOA: provides (1) single mode OC12/STM4 SC full duplex physical port supporting distances up to 40 kilometers, Works with the OC3/OC12-ATM, ERX-OCXA256M-MOD, and OC3/OC12POS line modules,
Learn More
MPC7-MRATE

MPC7-MRATE

Fixed 12x QSFP line card bundle for the MPC7-MRATE only, all ports support 4x 10GbE, 40GbE and 4 ports support 100GbE (QSFP 28), with full scale L2/L2.5 and reduced scale L3 features, optional license permits up to 32,000 queues with HQoS
Learn More